Calculate using real Coral Springs data. Median home price: $430,000. Property tax rate: 0.9%.
The median home price in Coral Springs, FL is $430,000. With a 20% down payment, you would need $86,000 down and finance $344,000.
Based on the median home price of $430,000 with 20% down at a 6.5% rate, the estimated monthly payment (principal & interest) is approximately $2,174.
The median household income in Coral Springs, FL is $72,380, which impacts how much home you can afford.