Calculate using real Aurora data. Median home price: $420,000. Property tax rate: 0.54%.
The median home price in Aurora, CO is $420,000. With a 20% down payment, you would need $84,000 down and finance $336,000.
Based on the median home price of $420,000 with 20% down at a 6.5% rate, the estimated monthly payment (principal & interest) is approximately $2,124.
The median household income in Aurora, CO is $64,316, which impacts how much home you can afford.